Isolators

Casix provides high quality single stage, dual stage and PMD compensated optical isolator, including single stage and dual. OEM isolators with different specification are also available.

Feature

isolator

Application

EDFA, WDM & DWDM systems, fiber optic instruments, transmitters & fiber laser...

Specifications*

* All SOP, SOP = State of Polarization
** Isolation is 30dB (λ c+/-15nm , 23°C) and 21dB (λ c+/-15nm , 0-70°C) for 1310 nm
*** PMD < 0.05ps for single stage PMD compensated isolator
    single stage dual stage
parameter   Unit Grade "P" Grade "A" Grade "P" Grade "A"
Center Wavelength (λ c)   nm   1310nm & 1550nm  
Peak Isolation Min dB 42 40 58 55
Isolation (λ c+/-15nm, 23°C) Min dB 32** 31 -- --
Isolation (λ c+/-30nm, 23°C) Min dB -- -- 46 45
Isolation (λ c+/-15nm, 0~70°C) Min dB 22** 20 38 34
Insertion Loss (λ c, 23°C) Typ dB 0.30 0.40 0.40 0.60
Insertion Loss (λ c+/-15nm, 0~70°C) Max dB 0.40 0.55 0.55 0.70
PDL (λ c, 23°C) Max dB 0.05 0.10 0.05 0.10
PMD Max ps 0.20** 0.20 0.05 0.05
Return Loss (λ c, 23°C, Input/Output) Min dB 65/60 60/55 65/60 60/55
Fiber Type       Corning SMF-28e  
Fiber Length Min m   1.0  
Power Handling Max mW   1,000  
Operating Temperature   °C   0~70  
Storage Temperature   °C   -40~85  
Package Dimension   mm   (φ) 5.5 x (L) 32  

 

Product Categories

新视觉影院_yy6080新视觉影院_6080新视觉影院_新视觉高清频道免费